South Australian Government Gazette

The official publication of the South Australian Government

Termination of Police Force Appointments

Thursday, December 8, 2016

OATHS ACT 1936
Section 33 (3)
Notice of Termination of Appointment of Proclaimed Members of the Police Force
to Take Declarations and Attest the Execution of Documents—Notice by the Attorney-General

PURSUANT to Section 33 (3) of the Oaths Act 1936, the appointment of the persons named below to take declarations and attest the execution of documents has, by virtue of the operation of Section 33 (2) (b) of that Act, been terminated by reason of those persons ceasing to be members of the Police Force:

Bernard Anderson, appointed on 18 January 2007;
Andrew John Baker, appointed on 22 May 2003;
Patrick Thomas Bird, appointed on 15 November 2001;
Aaron John Burgess, appointed on 27 May 2004;
Steven Melville Clark, appointed on 20 July 2000;
Quentin Howard Cooper, appointed on 11 March 1999;
Peter John Cox, appointed on 15 November 2001;
Trevor Paul Dewick, appointed on 19 December 2013;
Henry Siddons Dickson, appointed on 14 April 2005;
Anthony Howard Flavel, appointed on 21 December 2000;
Brian Eric Forrester, appointed on 26 July 2012;
Jeffery Dennis Frankish, appointed on 15 November 2001;
Ian Walter Gregor, appointed on 13 March 2008;
Daniel Benjamin Haig, appointed on 19 December 2013;
Christopher Edward Hare, appointed on 26 July 2012;
Anthony Gerard Harrison, appointed on 16 December 1999;
Rex Ernst Heins, appointed on 15 November 2001;
Barry David Howson, appointed on 28 September 2006;
Kevin Charles Jenkins, appointed on 22 May 2003;
Kenneth Michael Knolder, appointed on 14 April 2005;
Ashley Warren Lange, appointed on 29 April 1999;
Daniel Jon Lee, appointed on 30 April 2009;
Geoffrey Kevin Lehmann, appointed on 27 January 2012;
Kevin Maguire, appointed on 19 December 2013;
Stephen Alec McCoy, appointed on 22 April 2010;
Gavin John McCulloch, appointed on 30 April 2009;
Daniel Bruce McKay, appointed on 27 January 2012;
Dean Andrew Millman, appointed on 15 November 2001;
Andrew Peter Minnis, appointed on 21 December 2000;
Matthew Adrian Newlands, appointed on 19 December 2013;
Alan James Orchard, appointed on 21 December 2000;
Graham John Phillips, appointed on 8 October 2009;
Roman Michael Pomazak, appointed on 19 December 2013;
Kelly Louise Rourke, appointed on 10 July 2014;
Garry William Stewart, appointed on 13 March 2008;
Amy Ellen Tierney, appointed on 19 December 2013;
Gregory Charles Turner, appointed on 13 March 2008;
Elise Ellen Twiggs, appointed on 26 July 2012;
Michael James Westbrook, appointed on 22 May 2003;
Robert John Williams, appointed on 15 November 2001; and
Kerstin Gabriele Wojciechowski, appointed on 28 July 2011.

Dated 26 November 2016.

John Rau, Deputy Premier,
Attorney-General