South Australian Government Gazette

The official publication of the South Australian Government

State Election Results

Wednesday, April 4, 2018

ELECTORAL ACT 1985
Notice of House of Assembly Results for the State Elections held 17 March 2018

Pursuant to Section 96(11) of the Electoral Act 1985, the following are the votes attributed to the two unexcluded candidates in each House of Assembly election held Saturday 17 March 2018.

District

Result

Elected Candidate

No.

 

No.

Adelaide

LIB

SANDERSON, Rachel

11043

CHAPLEY, Jo

10618

Badcoe

ALP

STINSON, Jayne

11867

CLYNE, Lachlan

9519

Black

LIB

SPEIRS, David

14546

WILSON, Randall

10245

Bragg

LIB

CHAPMAN, Vickie

15566

SARRE, Rick

7513

Chaffey

LIB

WHETSTONE, Tim

12059

CAMPBELL, Michelle

8537

Cheltenham

ALP

WEATHERILL, Jay

14662

PRATT, Penny

7599

Colton

LIB

COWDREY, Matt

14211

VAUGHAN, Angela

10341

Croydon

ALP

MALINAUSKAS, Peter

15044

HEXTELL, Daria

5186

Davenport

LIB

MURRAY, Steve

12992

THORSTEINSEN, Jonette

9110

Dunstan

LIB

MARSHALL, Steven

12566

LOADER, Matt

9829

Elder

LIB

HABIB, Carolyn

12609

DIGANCE, Annabel

10588

Elizabeth

ALP

ODENWALDER, Lee

14808

GALLASCH, Phil

8377

Enfield

ALP

RAU, John

12554

MATHEW, Deepa

9139

Finniss

LIB

BASHAM, David

11669

HILL, Joe

9690

Flinders

LIB

TRELOAR, Peter

15176

WATSON, Julie

4716

Florey

IND

BEDFORD, Frances

12746

MORRIS, Rik

9971

Frome

IND

BROCK, Geoff

12043

JACKSON, Kendall

8657

Gibson

LIB

WINGARD, Corey

13537

CAREY, Matthew

9274

Giles

ALP

HUGHES, Eddie

11222

ANTONIO, Tom

8320

Hammond

LIB

PEDERICK, Adrian

13697

GLADIGAU, Kelly

8364

Hartley

LIB

TARZIA, Vincent

12316

PORTOLESI, Grace

9007

Heysen

LIB

TEAGUE, Josh

11749

ILLINGWORTH, John

10924

Hurtle Vale

ALP

COOK, Nat

12726

DUFF, Aaron

10283

Kaurna

ALP

PICTON, Chris

14843

McMAHON, Simon

8019

Kavel

LIB

CREGAN, Dan

12878

STRATFORD, Andrew

8684

King

LIB

LUETHEN, Paula

12328

DUNCAN, Julie

11971

Lee

ALP

MULLIGHAN, Stephen

12485

RYPP, Steven

10701

Light

ALP

PICCOLO, Tony

13516

McCOLL, Karen

9048

MacKillop

LIB

McBRIDE, Nick

13995

HILL, Tracy

6708

Mawson

ALP

BIGNELL, Leon

11149

GILFILLAN, Andy

11034

Morialta

LIB

GARDNER, John

14151

FIELD, Peter

9151

Morphett

LIB

PATTERSON, Stephen

13998

SIEBENTRITT, Mark

9151

Mount Gambier

IND

BELL, Troy

12946

MARSH, Craig

8534

Narungga

LIB

ELLIS, Fraser

13136

DAVIES, Sam

8957

Newland

LIB

HARVEY, Richard

11888

KENYON, Tom

10993

Playford

ALP

BROWN, Michael

14827

DAVE, Hemant

7529

Port Adelaide

ALP

CLOSE, Susan

14550

 JOHANSON, Gary

9253

Ramsay

ALP

BETTISON, Zoe

14600

GEORGE, Tarnia

7707

Reynell

ALP

HILDYARD, Katrine

13427

CURRAN, Laura

7387

Schubert

LIB

KNOLL, Stephan

15042

HAEBICH, David

8342

Stuart

LIB

van HOLST PELLEKAAN, Dan

14847

THOMAS, Khatija

5468

Taylor

ALP

GEE, Jon

12516

TAYLOR, Sonja

9952

Torrens

ALP

WORTLEY, Dana

11872

KENNY, Therese

9883

Unley

LIB

PISONI, David

14355

PHILLIPS, Geoff

9072

Waite

LIB

DULUK, Sam

14211

HUTCHESSON, Cathy

10374

West Torrens

ALP

KOUTSANTONIS, Tom

14010

CRUZ, Helika

8152

Wright

ALP

BOYER, Blair

12767

MESISCA, Luigi

11091

M Sherry
Electoral Commissioner

ECSA 322/2017